Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Monday 20 July 2020
Under 12 Major 3 League
Prosperous United016Newbridge UnitedBallinafagh Road18:30Dieudonne Sidi
Under 16 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers Green18Derry Rovers WhiteBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry19:00Liam Murphy
Tuesday 21 July 2020
Under 12 Major 2 League
Prosperous United30Caragh CelticBallinafagh Road18:30TBA
Under 15 Premier League
Newbridge United34Caragh CelticCorrigan Park18:30Eddie Sullivan
Under 16 Major League
Moone Celtic31Naas AFC WhiteFortfield Park18:30Gerry Solan
Wednesday 22 July 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Straffan AFC30Naas UnitedLodge Park19:00Ivan Boscanean
Under 12 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers00BBC UnitedVocatioal School Edenderry19:15Dieudonne Sidi
Under 13 Premier League
Clane United20Kilcock Celtic GreenDoctor's Road, Clane18:30Callum O Donovan
Under 13 Major 2 League
Sallins Celtic33BBC UnitedMilbank18:30Harry Walsh
Kilcullen AFC13Moone CelticKilcullen Community Centre18:30Darren Dunning
Under 14 Major League
Prosperous United12Newbridge UnitedBallinafagh Road18:30Ivan Boscanean
Under 16 Premier League
Newbridge United01Naas AFC WhiteCorrigan Park18:30Patrick O'Siochru
Under 16 Major 1 League
Kildare Town24Prosperous UnitedRathbride Road18:30John A Kelly
Under 17 League
Suncroft AFC30Naas AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft18:30TBA
Suncroft AFC34Monasterevin AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft18:30Eddie Sullivan
Thursday 23 July 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Kildare Town03Clane UnitedRathbride Road18:30Gareth Fletcher
Edenderry Town White30Kilcullen AFCPaddy Maloney Park19:00Cian Tallon
Under 12 Major 1 League
Naas AFC21Athy TownNaas Sports Centre18:30Jamie Eastley
Under 12 Major 2 League
Bridge United03Rathangan AFCTegral19:00TBA
Under 12 Major 3 League
Moone Celtic11Kildare TownFortfield Park18:30Kieran McInerney
Under 13 Major League
Rathangan AFC06Arlington AFC BlueCanal Road18:30James Mc Donnell
Under 13 Major 3 League
Arlington AFC02Derry RoversCastle Park, Lea Road18:30Eric Owens
Under 14 Premier League
Newbridge United17Kildare TownCorrigan Park18:30Callum O Donovan
Under 14 Major 2 League
Newbridge FC25Newbridge UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch18:30Liam Murphy
Under 15 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC20Newbridge UnitedKilcullen Community Centre19:00Joe Kennedy
Under 15 Major 1 League
Caragh Celtic03Kill CelticSharpe Park, Donore10:00TBA
Under 16 Premier League
Prosperous United30Naas AFC BlueBallinafagh Road18:30TBA
Under 16 Major League
BBC United32Kilcock CelticCadamstown18:30Patrick O'Siochru
Under 16 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers Green03Derry Rovers WhiteBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry18:30Michael Brennan
Under 17 League
Clane United22Kill CelticDoctor's Road, Clane18:30John Brecknall
Under 18 Premier League
Suncroft AFC30Naas AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft18:30TBA
Clane United51Coill DubhDoctor's Road Clane Astro19:00Nigel Reardon
Saturday 25 July 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Moone Celtic13Edenderry Town WhiteFortfield Park11:00Eric Owens
Kildare Town21Straffan AFCRathbride Road11:00Kristof Jenei
Arlington AFC30Naas UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Under 12 Major League
Clane United04Sallins CelticDoctor's Road, Clane10:00Patrick O'Siochru
Under 12 Major 1 League
Sallins Celtic15Derry RoversMilbank11:00Harry Walsh
Naas AFC60Kilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Darragh Brown
Athy Town12BBC UnitedAldridge Park11:00Gerry Solan
Under 12 Major 2 League
Caragh Celtic03Prosperous UnitedSharpe Park, Donore10:00TBA
Rathangan AFC30Bridge UnitedCanal Road11:00TBA
Under 12 Major 3 League
Straffan AFC03Prosperous UnitedLodge Park11:00Ivan Boscanean
Newbridge United41Kildare TownCorrigan Park11:00Jamie Eastley
Clane United010Moone CelticDoctor's Road, Clane11:15Patrick O'Siochru
Under 13 Premier League
Kilcock Celtic Green03Athy TownBawnogue11:00Liam Murphy
Under 13 Major League
Caragh Celtic19Arlington AFC BlueSharpe Park, Donore10:45Eric Mc Cann
Arlington AFC Blue30Naas AFC BlueCastle Park, Lea Road11:00TBA
Under 13 Major 2 League
BBC United30Naas AFCCadamstown11:00TBA
Under 14 Major League
Naas United03Prosperous UnitedMonread10:00Emmett Fox
Newbridge United22Rathangan AFCCorrigan Park12:15Jamie Eastley
Under 14 Major 1 League
Kildare Town81Arlington AFCRathbride Road12:30Kristof Jenei
Under 14 Major 2 League
Prosperous United513Dunlavin United FCBallinafagh Road11:00Christopher Ryan
Under 15 Premier League
Caragh Celtic32Arlington AFCSharpe Park, Donore12:15Eric Mc Cann
Under 15 Major League
Rathangan AFC31Kilcock CelticCanal Road12:15John Brecknall
Under 15 Major 1 League
Arlington AFC22Kill CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Liam Murphy
Under 16 Premier League
Newbridge United42Rathangan AFCCanal Road13:45John Brecknall
Under 16 Major League
BBC United101Moone CelticCadamstown11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Under 16 Major 1 League
Kildare Town42Derry Rovers WhiteRathbride Road14:00Kristof Jenei
Under 17 League
Derry Rovers03Kill CelticBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Bush Celtic25Monasterevin AFCTougher Road11:00John A Kelly
Under 18 Premier League
Suncroft AFC81Coill DubhCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00James Mc Donnell
Tuesday 28 July 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC03Edenderry Town WhiteKilcullen Community Centre19:00Kieran McInerney
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kildare Town61Prosperous UnitedRathbride Road19:00Callum O Donovan
Under 15 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC23Caragh CelticKilcullen Community Centre18:30Joe Kennedy
Wednesday 29 July 2020
Under 12 Major 1 League
BBC United02Derry RoversCadamstown19:15Cian Tallon
Under 12 Major 3 League
Moone Celtic30Arlington AFCFortfield Park19:00Eric Owens
Under 13 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC12Clane UnitedKilcullen Community Centre19:00John Brecknall
Under 14 Major 2 League
Newbridge United13Newbridge FCCorrigan Park19:00Callum O Donovan
Under 16 Major 1 League
Kildare Town40Clane UnitedRathbride Road19:00Michael Brennan
Under 17 League
Naas AFC03Kill CelticNaas Sports Centre18:30TBA
Thursday 30 July 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Straffan AFC03Kildare TownLodge Park19:00Liam Murphy
Under 12 Major League
Kilcock Celtic03Sallins CelticBawnogue19:00Liam Murphy
Under 12 Major 1 League
Sallins Celtic24Athy TownMilbank19:00Gareth Fletcher
Under 12 Major 3 League
Kildare Town12Newbridge UnitedRathbride Road19:00Kieran McInerney
Under 13 Premier League
Edenderry Town30Kilcock Celtic GreenPaddy Maloney Park18:30Gary O Neill
Under 14 Major League
Newbridge United70Kilcullen AFCCorrigan Park18:30Dieudonne Sidi
Under 15 Premier League
Clane United31Newbridge UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane18:30Gary O Neill
Moone Celtic18Caragh CelticFortfield Park19:30Conor Faherty
Under 15 Major 1 League
Kill Celtic43Newbridge UnitedStraffan Park18:30Peter Donnolly
Under 16 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC46Newbridge UnitedKilcullen Community Centre18:30Eddie Sullivan
Under 16 Major League
Newbridge Hotspurs03BBC UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge19:00Nigel Reardon
Kilcock Celtic11Suncroft AFCBawnogue19:00Patrick O'Siochru
Under 17 League
Kildare Town21Suncroft AFCRathbride Road18:30Joe Kennedy
Under 18 Premier League
Naas AFC03Suncroft AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30TBA
Saturday 1 August 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Straffan AFC21Arlington AFCLodge Park11:00Kieran McInerney
Edenderry Town White70Moone CelticPaddy Maloney Park11:00Cian Tallon
Clane United31Kilcullen AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00John A Kelly
Under 12 Major League
Suncroft AFC10Sallins CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:30Conor Faherty
Under 12 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers52Athy TownBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Liam Murphy
BBC United13Naas AFCCadamstown11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Kilcock Celtic03Derry RoversBawnogue12:30Liam Murphy
Under 12 Major 3 League
Newbridge United91Arlington AFCCorrigan Park12:00Jamie Eastley
Under 13 Premier League
Kilcock Celtic Green03Sallins CelticBawnogue11:00Eric Mc Cann
Clane United30Kilcullen AFCDoctor's Road Clane Astro12:15John A Kelly
Under 15 Premier League
Naas AFC23Newbridge UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:00Callum O Donovan
Clane United41Kilcullen AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Eddie Sullivan
Caragh Celtic31Monasterevin AFCSharpe Park, Donore11:00Gary O Neill
Arlington AFC31Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road11:00John Brecknall
Under 16 Major League
Suncroft AFC13BBC UnitedCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Arlington AFC21Kilcock CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30John Brecknall
Under 16 Major 1 League
Kildare Town54Prosperous UnitedRathbride Road11:00Michael Brennan
Under 17 League
Clane United51Bush CelticDoctor's Road Clane Astro12:30Eddie Sullivan
Kildare Town02Monasterevin AFCRathbride Road12:30Michael Brennan
Total : 103